Lista ograniczona do gatunków, dla których posiadamy zdjęcia ilustrujące wygląd:

 

  1. Opaślik sosnowiec Barbitistes constrictus Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1878
   2. Podłatczyn dwubarwny Bicolorana bicolor (Philippi, 1830)
   3. Miecznik łąkowy Conocephalus dorsalis (Latreille, 1804)
   4. Miecznik ciemny Conocephalus fuscus (Fabricius, 1793)
   6. Łatczyn brodawnik Decticus verrucivorus (Linnaeus, 1758)
   7. Siodlarka stepowa Ephippiger ephippiger (Fiebig, 1784)
  8. Stepówka nadnidziańska Gampsocleis glabra (Herbst, 1786)
   Nieoznaczone Isophya sp.
   14. Wątlik prążkowany Leptophyes albovittata (Kollar, 1833)
   15. Wątlik kropkowany Leptophyes punctatissima (Bosc, 1792)
  16. Nadrzewek południowy Meconema meridionale A. Costa, 1860
   17. Nadrzewek długoskrzydły Meconema thallasinum (De Geer, 1773)
 18. Podłatczyn krótkoskrzydły Metrioptera brachyptera (Linnaeus, 1761)
 20. Długoskrzydlak sierposz Phaneroptera falcata (Poda, 1761)
 21. Podkrzewin bezskrzydły Pholidoptera aptera (Fabricius, 1793)
 22. Podkrzewin szary Pholidoptera griseoaptera (De Geer, 1773)
 23. Podłatczyn białoplamy Platycleis albopunctata (Goeze, 1778)
26. Pstrokaczek ukraiński Poecilimon ukrainicus Bey-Bienko, 1951
 28. Podłatczyn łąkowy Roeseliana roeselii (Hagenbach, 1822)
29. Pasikonik stożkogłowy Ruspolia nitidula (Scopoli, 1786)
 30. Pasikonik śpiewający Tettigonia cantans (Fuessly, 1775)
 31. Pasikonik ogoniasty Tettigonia caudata (Charpentier, 1842)
 32. Pasikonik zielony Tettigonia viridissima Linnaeus, 1758
 33. Turkuć podjadek Gryllotalpa gryllotalpa (Linnaeus, 1758)
35. Świerszcz południowy Eumodicogryllus bordigalensis (Latreille, 1804)
 36. Świerszcz polny Gryllus campestris Linnaeus, 1758
37. Świerszczyk szary Modicogryllus frontalis (Fieber, 1844)
 38. Piechotek leśny Nemobius sylvestris (Bosc, 1792)
 39. Nakwietnik trębacz Oecanthus pellucens (Scopoli, 1763)
 40. Mrowiszczak mrówkomirek Myrmecophilus acervorum (Panzer, 1799)
 42. Skakun dwuplamek Tetrix bipunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
 45. Skakun szydłówka Tetrix subulata (Linnaeus, 1758)
46. Skakun cienkoczułki Tetrix tenuicornis (Sahlberg, 1893)
 48. Skakun fałdowany Tetrix undulata (Sowerby, 1806)
 49. Sinica nadbrzeżna Aiolopus thallasinus (Fabricius, 1781)
 52. Nadobnik włoski Calliptamus italicus (Linnaeus, 1758)
 53. Konik wszędobylski Chorthippus albomarginatus (De Geer, 1773)
 54. Konik ciepluszek Chorthippus apricarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
 55. Konik pospolity Chorthippus biguttullus (Linnaeus, 1758)
 56. Konik brunatny Chorthippus brunneus (Thunberg, 1815)
 57. Konik osiodłany Chorthippus dorsatus (Zetterstedt, 1821)
 59. Konik sucholubny Chorthippus mollis (Charpentier, 1825)
60. Konik krótkoskrzydły Chorthippus pullus (Philippi, 1830)
 61. Konik leśny Chorthippus vagans (Eversmann, 1848)
 62. Złotawek nieparek Chrysochraon dispar (Germar, 1834)
 63. Złotawiec krótkoskrzydły Euthystira brachyptera (Ocskay, 1826)
 64. Mułek buławkowaty Gomphocerippus rufus (Linnaeus, 1758)
65. Szarańcza wędrowna Locusta migratoria Linnaeus, 1758
66. Naboczeń bagienny Mecostethus parapleurus (Hagenbach, 1822)
 67. Mirka alpejska Miramella alpina (Kollar, 1833)
 68. Mirka bieszczadzka Capraiuscola ebneri Galvagni, 1953
 69. Pałkowiak plamisty Myrmeleotettix maculatus (Thunberg, 1815)
 70. Siwoszek niebieski Oedipoda caerulescens Linnaeus, 1758
 71. Skoczek szary Omocestus haemorrhoidalis (Charpentier, 1825)
72. Skoczek zmienny Omocestus rufipes (Zetterstedt, 1821)
 73. Skoczek zielony Omocestus viridulus (Linnaeus, 1758)
 75. Konik długopokładełkowy Pseudochorthippus montanus (Charpentier, 1825)
 76. Konik łąkowy Pseudochorthippus parallelus (Zetterstedt, 1821)
77. Trajkotka czerwona Psophus stridulus (Linnaeus, 1758)
78. Kózka ciemnoskrzydła Stauroderus scalaris (Fischer von Waldheim, 1846)
 79. Dołczan wysmukły Stenobothrus lineatus (Panzer, 1796)
80. Dołczan czarnoplamy Stenobothrus nigromaculatus (Herrich-Schaffer, 1840)
 82. Przewężek błękitny Sphingonotus caerulans (Linnaeus, 1758)
 83. Napierśnik torfowiskowy Stethophyma grossum (Linnaeus, 1758)